As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Affiliate disclosure

Rhythm FUN or ShineMaos? Treadmills Compared in 2026

Latest update:

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links on this page are affiliate links.

The Rhythm FUN vs ShineMaos treadmill comparison highlights two distinct approaches to home fitness. Both machines offer under-desk convenience with wide running belts and folding frames for small spaces. They share similar speed ranges for walking and light jogging. The main difference lies in their incline systems and motor power. ShineMaos provides automatic incline and a more powerful motor, while Rhythm FUN focuses on manual adjustments and a lighter, more compact build. This guide breaks down the specs to help you decide which fits your routine.

Key differences

AspectRhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with HandlebarsShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline
Incline TypeManual, 3 levelsAutomatic, 12 levels
Maximum Incline15%16%
Maximum Speed6.2 mph7.5 mph
Motor PowerNot listed3.0 HP
Weight Capacity300 lbs350 lbs
DisplayNot listedLED

Which one should you choose?

Choose Rhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with Handlebars if

  • You prefer a lighter machine that is easy to store under furniture.
  • You want manual incline control for simple workouts.
  • You need a sturdy handlebar for balance during use.

Choose ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline if

  • You want automatic incline adjustments for varied intensity.
  • You need a higher maximum speed for running.
  • You prefer a machine with a visible LED display.

Verdict: Choose the Rhythm FUN if you prioritize portability and manual control for casual walking. The ShineMaos is better for those who want automatic incline features, a higher speed limit, and a more powerful motor for serious training.

Rhythm FUN vs ShineMaos Key Specs

Maximum Speed

Edge: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

The ShineMaos offers a higher top speed of 7.5 MPH, while the Rhythm FUN maxes out at 6.2 MPH. Both machines cover the same low end at 0.6 MPH, making them suitable for walking and light jogging. If you plan to run at a faster pace, the ShineMaos provides more room to accelerate. The Rhythm FUN is sufficient for brisk walking or steady-state cardio. This difference matters most if you intend to use the belt for running rather than just walking.

Incline System

Edge: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

The ShineMaos features an automatic incline system with 12 adjustable levels reaching 16%. You control it with a button. The Rhythm FUN uses a manual 3-level incline that goes up to 15%. You must physically adjust the Rhythm FUN. The ShineMaos allows for steeper slopes, which can increase calorie burn and muscle engagement. The manual system on the Rhythm FUN is simpler but less convenient. If you want to change intensity without stopping, the ShineMaos auto-incline is the better choice.

Weight Capacity

Edge: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

The ShineMaos supports users up to 350 lbs. The Rhythm FUN has a lower limit of 300 lbs. Both frames are built from steel, but the ShineMaos is rated for heavier loads. If you are closer to the 300 lb mark, the ShineMaos offers more safety margin. The Rhythm FUN is adequate for lighter users. This spec is critical for long-term durability and stability during use. Heavier users should prioritize the higher weight capacity of the ShineMaos.

Motor Power

Edge: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

The ShineMaos lists a 3.0 HP brushless motor. The Rhythm FUN does not specify its motor power in the provided data. A 3.0 HP motor generally suggests consistent performance under load and quieter operation. The ShineMaos also claims operation below 50 dB. Without a stated HP for the Rhythm FUN, we cannot directly compare power output. However, the ShineMaos specification provides a clear benchmark for motor strength. This is an advantage for the ShineMaos based on available information.

Running Surface

Edge: Rhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with Handlebars

The ShineMaos has a running surface of 38 inches by 15 inches. The Rhythm FUN offers 37.4 inches by 15 inches. Both belts are 15 inches wide, which is standard for walking pads. The ShineMaos is slightly longer by 0.6 inches. This small difference may not be noticeable for most users. Both surfaces are designed for walking and light jogging. The width is the same, so side-to-side stability is comparable. The ShineMaos has a marginal edge in length, but both are similar in practical use.

Which treadmill fits your routine?

You want the fastest top speed

Our pick: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

The ShineMaos reaches 7.5 MPH, beating the Rhythm FUN’s 6.2 MPH limit. This extra speed suits users who plan to jog or run rather than just walk. Both start at 0.6 MPH, but the higher ceiling on the ShineMaos provides more intensity options for serious cardio sessions.

You prefer manual incline control

Our pick: Rhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with Handlebars

The Rhythm FUN uses a 3-level manual incline system. You physically adjust the angle to 15%, 10%, or 0%. This simple mechanism avoids electronic complexity. If you like direct control over the slope without waiting for motors to adjust, this manual approach offers straightforward, reliable incline changes during your workout.

You need higher weight support

Our pick: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

The ShineMaos supports up to 350 lbs, which is 50 lbs more than the Rhythm FUN’s 300 lb limit. This higher capacity provides a wider safety margin for heavier users. The sturdy steel frame and 3.0 HP motor are rated to handle this increased load, ensuring stability and durability during intense use.

The products compared

Rhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with Handlebars

Best for: Walkers needing high weight capacity

Maximum Speed
6.2 MPH
Incline Range
15%
Weight Capacity
300 lbs
Running Surface
37.4 x 15 in
Intended Use
Walking, Running, Home Office, Under Desk
Features
Handlebar, Desk Workstation

View on Amazon: Rhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with Handlebars Affiliate link

The Rhythm FUN CP03 is a 300 lb capacity walking pad with a 37.4-inch belt. It offers manual incline up to 15% and speeds from 0.6 to 6.2 mph. The 8.5-inch side handles improve stability. It folds to 3.9 inches for storage. This model suits those needing a sturdy, compact machine for walking and light jogging.

Pros

  • 300 lb weight capacity
  • 15% manual incline
  • 37.4 x 15-inch running belt
  • 8.5-inch side handlebars

Cons

  • Manual incline requires adjustment
  • Max speed limited to 6.2 mph
  • No remote control included

Good fit if

  • You need a high weight capacity
  • You want manual incline options
  • You value stability with handlebars

Skip if

  • You require automatic incline
  • You need speeds above 6.2 mph
  • You prefer a remote control

Verdict: Rhythm FUN 300 lb Incline Walking Pad fits users who prioritize stability and weight capacity over speed. It is ideal for walkers and light joggers who need a sturdy, compact machine.

ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline

Best for: Steep incline walking and heavy user support

Maximum Speed
7.5 MPH
Incline Range
0-16% (12 levels)
Motor Power
3.0 HP
Weight Capacity
350 lbs
Running Surface
38 x 15 in
Display Type
LED

View on Amazon: ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline Affiliate link

The ShineMaos walking pad features a 3.0 HP brushless motor and a 38 by 15 inch running surface. It offers 0 to 16 percent auto incline with 12 levels. The maximum speed reaches 7.5 MPH. It supports up to 350 lbs. The LED display tracks speed and calories. This unit suits home users seeking steep hill simulations in a compact, foldable design.

Pros

  • 3.0 HP brushless motor for stable performance
  • 0-16% auto incline with 12 adjustable levels
  • 38 x 15 inch running surface
  • Supports users up to 350 lbs

Cons

  • Maximum speed of 7.5 MPH limits running pace
  • LED display shows limited data metrics
  • No Bluetooth connectivity listed in specifications

Good fit if

  • You want steep incline workouts for calorie burn
  • You need a treadmill that supports heavier users
  • You prefer a foldable unit for small spaces

Skip if

  • You require speeds above 7.5 MPH
  • You need a large running surface for sprinting
  • You prefer a digital app-connected display

Verdict: ShineMaos 3.0 HP Auto-Incline Walking Pad fits users who prioritize steep incline training and high weight capacity over high-speed running. It is ideal for home gyms where space and hill simulation matter more than speed.

Specifications side by side

Spec Rhythm FUN Incline Walking Pad with Handlebars ShineMaos Folding Treadmill with 16% Incline
Maximum Speed 6.2 MPH 7.5 MPH
Incline Range 15% 0-16% (12 levels)
Motor Power not stated 3.0 HP
Weight Capacity 300 lbs 350 lbs
Running Surface 37.4 x 15 in 38 x 15 in
Display Type not stated LED
Incline not stated Auto Incline, 16% Incline
Intended Use Walking, Running, Home Office, Under Desk Walking, Running
Features Handlebar, Desk Workstation Folding Frame, Handlebar, LED Display
Dimensions 43.3 × 21.7 × 42.9 inches 46.5 × 22.8 × 39.7 inches
Weight not stated 58 pounds
Color Matte Black Black
Model CP03 XMS-970NB-Black-Red
Size not stated 46.5*22.5*39.7 Inch

Frequently asked questions

Which treadmill supports heavier users?

The ShineMaos supports up to 350 lbs, while the Rhythm FUN supports 300 lbs. If you need extra stability for a heavier frame, the ShineMaos offers a higher weight capacity. Both machines are designed for walking and light running, but the ShineMaos provides a stronger limit for your weight.

Does the ShineMaos have an incline feature?

Yes, the ShineMaos includes an auto-incline feature that reaches up to 16%. This allows you to simulate steep hills during your workout. The Rhythm FUN model listed does not mention an incline function in its specifications, making the ShineMaos the better choice for hill training.

Which model is faster for running?

The ShineMaos is faster, with a maximum speed of 7.5 MPH. The Rhythm FUN tops out at 6.2 MPH. If you plan to jog or run at a brisk pace, the ShineMaos provides the necessary speed range. Both start at 0.6 MPH for slow walking.

Are both treadmills foldable for storage?

The ShineMaos is explicitly described as having a folding frame. The Rhythm FUN is a walking pad, which is typically compact and portable, but the data does not explicitly state it folds. The ShineMaos measures 46.5 inches in length when set up, while the Rhythm FUN is 43.3 inches long.

Which treadmill has a display screen?

The ShineMaos features an LED display to track your workout metrics. The Rhythm FUN specifications do not list a display type. You can see the ShineMaos includes handlebars and an LED display as key features, whereas the Rhythm FUN focuses on the handlebar and belt width for your routine.

How wide is the running belt on each?

The ShineMaos has a wider belt at 22.8 inches. The Rhythm FUN offers a 21.7-inch wide belt. A wider belt can provide more stability during your stride. Both machines are designed for walking and running, so the ShineMaos gives you slightly more lateral space on the deck.

Which machine has a more powerful motor?

The ShineMaos is equipped with a 3.0 HP motor. The Rhythm FUN specifications do not list motor power. A higher horsepower rating often supports consistent performance during incline use. The ShineMaos uses this power to drive its 16% auto-incline feature effectively.

What are the overall dimensions of each treadmill?

The ShineMaos measures 46.5 inches long, 22.8 inches wide, and 39.7 inches high. The Rhythm FUN is 43.3 inches long, 21.7 inches wide, and 42.9 inches high. The ShineMaos is longer and wider, while the Rhythm FUN stands taller. Check your available floor space before choosing.

See also